Holy Hours for the Ordinandi

Eucharist

June 15, 2024 Mass of Priesthood Ordination Schedule of Holy Hours

Please join us in praying before the Most Blessed Sacrament for the men who will be ordained priests at the Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception. We also ask your prayers for an increase in vocations to the priesthood and religious life in The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Washington.

Thank you for joining us!


Horas Santas para orar por los ordenandos

Estimados fieles, los invitamos a rezar con nosotros ante el Santísimo Sacramento por los seminaristas que serán ordenados sacerdotes en la Basílica del Santuario Nacional de la Inmaculada Concepción. También les agradeceremos orar por un aumento de las vocaciones al sacerdocio y a la vida religiosa en la Arquidiócesis Católica Romana de Washington.

¡Gracias por acompañarnos!


Calvert County | Charles County | District of Columbia | Montgomery County | Prince George’s County | Saint Mary’s County


CALVERT COUNTY DATE TIME
Jesus the Divine Word, Huntingtown Wednesday, June 12, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
Jesus the Good Shepherd Catholic Community, Owings Thursday, June 6, 2024 8:45 a.m.–7:00 p.m.
Our Lady Star of the Sea, Solomons Wednesday, June 12, 2024 6:00 p.m.
St. Anthony’s, North Beach Friday, June 7, 2024 8:30–9:30 a.m.
St. John Vianney, Prince Frederick Friday, June 7, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.

 

CHARLES COUNTY DATE TIME
Holy Ghost, Issue Friday, June 7, 2024 9:00–10:00 a.m.
Our Lady Help of Christians, Waldorf Saturday, June 1, 2024 11:00 a.m.–12:00 noon
Sacred Heart, La Plata Friday, June 7, 2024 8:00–9:00 p.m.
St. Catherine of Alexandria, McConchie Wednesday, June 5, 2024 5:30–6:15 p.m.
St. Joseph, Pomfret Monday, May 20, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
St. Mary, Bryantown Wednesday, June 5, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Mary, Newport Friday, June 7, 2024 8:30–9:30 a.m.
St. Michael, Baden, and St. Dominic Friday, June 14, 2024 7:30–8:30 p.m.
St. Peter, Waldorf Wednesday, June 5, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA DATE TIME
Annunciation, Washington, D.C. Wednesday, June 5, 2024 6:00 p.m.
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Washington, D.C. Friday, June 14, 2024 11:00 a.m.
Cathedral of St. Matthew the Apostle, Washington, D.C. Monday, June 10, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Epiphany Catholic Church, Washington D.C. Wednesday, May 29, 2024 5:30–6:30 p.m.
Holy Comforter—St. Cyprian, Washington, D.C. Friday, June 7, 2024 7:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m.
Holy Name, Washington, D.C. Monday, June 10, 2024, through Friday, June 14, 2024 9:30–10:00 a.m.
Holy Rosary, Washington, D.C. Thursday, June 6, 2024 3:00–4:00 p.m.
Immaculate Conception, Washington, D.C. Thursday, June 13, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
Nativity, Washington, D.C. Friday, June 7, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
Our Lady, Queen of the Americas, Washington, D.C. Sunday, June 9, 2024 3:00–5:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Victory, Washington, D.C. Tuesday, June 4, 2024, and Wednesday, June 12, 2024 8:15 a.m. (June 4); 7:00 p.m. (June 12)
Saint Peter’s Church on Capitol Hill, Washington, D.C. Wednesday, June 12, 2024 6:00 p.m.
Shrine of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Washington, D.C. Tuesday, June 4, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. Ann, Washington, D.C. Friday, June 7, 2024 12:30–1:30 p.m.
St. Dominic, Washington, D.C. Thursday, June 13, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. Francis Xavier, Washington, D.C. Saturday, May 4, 2024 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
St. Joseph’s on Capitol Hill, Washington, D.C. Wednesday, June 12, 2024 5:15–6:15 p.m.
St. Mary, Mother of God, Washington, D.C. Sunday, June 9, 2024 9:15–10:15 a.m.
St. Stephen Martyr, Washington, D.C. Saturday, June 8, 2024 11:00 a.m.–12:00 noon
St. Vincent de Paul/ St. Benedict the More, Washington, D.C. Thursday, June 13, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY DATE TIME
Church of the Little Flower, Bethesda Friday, June 7, 2024 12:30–1:30 p.m.
Holy Cross Church, Garrett Park Thursday, June 13, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
Holy Redeemer, Kensington Friday, June 7, 2024 7:00 p.m.
Mother Seton Parish, Germantown Thursday, June 6, 2024, and Friday, June 7, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Grace, Silver Spring Wednesday, May 29, 2024 2:00–3:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Lourdes, Bethesda Friday, June 7, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Mercy, Potomac Tuesday, June 11, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Our Lady Queen of Poland, Silver Spring Friday, June 7, 2024 7:30–8:30 p.m.
Our Lady of Sorrows, Takoma Park Friday, June 7, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of Vietnam, Silver Spring Friday, June 7, 2024 8:30 a.m.–6:00 p.m.
Our Lady of the Visitation, Darnestown Friday, June 7, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
Resurrection, Burtonsville Thursday, June 13, 2024 8:30–9:30 a.m.
Saint Martin of Tours, Gaithersburg Saturday, June 1, 2024 9:30–10:30 a.m.
St. Andrew Apostle, Silver Spring Wednesday, June 5, 2024 9:00 a.m.–9:00 p.m.
St. Bartholomew, Bethesda Friday, May 31, 2024, and Sunday, June 2, 2024 7:00–8:00 a.m. (May 31); 5:00–6:00 p.m. (June 2)
St. Bernadette, Silver Spring Friday, June 14, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. Catherine Labouré, Wheaton Friday, June 7, 2024 7:30-8:30 p.m.
St. Elizabeth, Rockville Wednesday, June 5, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. Francis of Assisi, Derwood Friday, June 14, 2024 9:30–11:00 a.m.
St. Jane de Chantal, Bethesda Friday, June 7, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. John the Baptist, Silver Spring Thursday, June 13, 2024 1:00 p.m.
St. John the Evangelist, Silver Spring Friday, June 7, 2024 10:15 a.m.
St. Mary’s, Rockville Wednesday, June 12, 2024 6:00 –7:00 p.m.
St. Mary’s Church & Shrine, Barnesville Friday, June 7, 2024 9:30 a.m.–12:00 noon
St. John Neumann, Gaithersburg Sunday, June 2, 2024 3:30–4:30 p.m.
St. Patrick, Rockville Tuesday, June 11, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m. (church)
St. Raphael, Rockville Thursday, June 13, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
St. Rose of Lima, Gaithersburg Thursday, May 30, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.

 

PRINCE GEORGE’S DATE TIME
Ascension, Bowie Monday, June 3, 2024 5:00–9:00 p.m.
Holy Family Church, Hillcrest Heights Tuesday, June 11, 2024 6:00-7:00 p.m.
Holy Redeemer, College Park Wednesday, June 12 6:30–7:30 p.m.
Most Holy Rosary, Rosaryville Thursday, June 6, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
Mt. Calvary, Fort Washington Monday, June 10, 2024, through Friday, June 14, 2024 9:00–10:00 a.m.
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Bowie Friday, June 7, 2024 4:00–5:00 p.m.
St. Ambrose, Cheverly Friday, June 7, 2024 9:00 a.m. –6:45 p.m.
St. Columba, Oxon Hill Friday, June 7, 2024 9:00 a.m.–6:00 p.m.
St. Edward the Confessor, Bowie Friday, June 7, 2024 9:15 a.m. and 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis de Sales, Benedict Wednesday, June 5, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
St. Hugh of Grenoble, Greenbelt Friday, June 7, 2024 7:00–8:00 p.m.
St. Ignatius and St. Luke, Oxon Hill Saturday, June 1, 2024 9:00–10:00 a.m.
St. Jerome, Hyattsville Monday, May 20, 2024 6:00 p.m.
St. John the Evangelist, Clinton Thursday, June 6, 2024 6:00 –8:00 p.m.
St. Joseph, Beltsville Friday, June 7, 2024 8:40–9:40 a.m.
St. Joseph, Largo Friday, June 7, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Mary of the Assumption, Upper Marlboro Tuesday, June 11, 2024 8:00 p.m.
St. Mary of the Mills, Laurel Tuesday, June 11, 2024 9:30 a.m.–6:30 p.m.
St. Mary’s of Piscataway, Clinton Friday, June 7, 2024, and Saturday, June 8, 2024 9:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m. (24 hours)
St. Matthias the Apostle, Lanham Monday, June 10, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
St. Nicholas, Laurel Friday, June 7, 2024 9:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m.
St. Philip, Camp Springs Friday, June 7, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.

 

ST. MARY’S COUNTY DATE TIME
Holy Angels Church, Avenue Wednesday, June 5, 2024 6:00 p.m.
Holy Face, Great Mills Thursday, June 6, 2024 6:00–7:00 p.m.
Immaculate Conception, Mechanicsville Friday, June 7, 2024 8:30–9:30 a.m.
Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Lexington Park Thursday, June 6, 2024 6:00 p.m.
Our Lady of the Wayside, Chaptico Monday, June 10, 2024 5:30–6:30 p.m.
Our Lady’s Church, Medley’s Neck Wednesday, June 5, 2024 8:30– 9:30 a.m.
Sacred Heart, Bushwood Friday, June 7, 2024 8:30 a.m.
St. Aloysius, Leonardtown Friday, June 7, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
St. Cecilia, St. Mary’s City Friday, June 14, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Francis Xavier, Newtowne Friday, June 14, 2024 7:00–8:00 a.m.
St. George Church, Valley Lee Saturday, June 1, 2024 9:30–10:30 a.m.
St. John Regis, Hollywood Friday, June 14, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Joseph, Morganza Friday, June 7, 2024 4:00–5:00 p.m.
St. Michael’s, Ridge Friday, June 7, 2024 4:00 p.m.
St. Peter Claver, St. Inigoes Friday, June 7, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Joseph, Largo Friday, June 7, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.
St. Mary of the Assumption, Upper Marlboro Tuesday, June 11, 2024 8:00 p.m.
St. Mary of the Mills, Laurel Tuesday, June 11, 2024 9:30 a.m.–6:30 p.m.
St. Mary’s of Piscataway, Clinton Friday, June 7, 2024, and Saturday, June 8, 2024 9:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m. (24 hours)
St. Matthias the Apostle, Lanham Monday, June 10, 2024 6:30–7:30 p.m.
St. Nicholas, Laurel Friday, June 7, 2024 9:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m.
St. Philip, Camp Springs Friday, June 7, 2024 5:00–6:00 p.m.

Back to Top