DC Priest

Watch the Ordination LIVE

 

 

Holy Hours are listed Alphabetically by County

CHARLES COUNTY
Holy Ghost June 1, 9:00 am – 10:00 am (Mass at 8:30 am)
Our Lady Help of Christians, Waldorf June 2, 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sacred Heart, LaPlata June 6, 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm (Mass at 7:00 pm)
St. Catherine of Alexandria June 2, 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm (Mass at 4:00 pm)
St. Francis de Sales, Benedict June 13, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Joseph, Pomfret June 1, 9:00 am – 10:00 am (Communion service before)
St. Mary, Bryantown June 1, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Mary, Star of the Sea June 1, 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
St. Mary, Newport June 13, 10:30 am – 11:30 am
St. Peter, Waldorf June 1, 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
CALVERT COUNTY
Jesus the Divine Word, Huntington June 1, 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Jesus the Good Shepherd, Owings June 7, 8:30 am – 9:00 pm(Blessed Sacrament Chapel)
Our Lady, Star of the Sea, Solomons June 5, 11:00 am – 12 pm (historic church)
St. Anthony, North Beach June 4, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. John Vianney June 6, 5:30 pm – 12:00 am (Chapel)
District of Columbia
Annunciation June 6, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Assumption June 13, 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
Basilica of the National Shrine June 15, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cathedral of St. Matthew June 11, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm, Confessions in English and Spanish
Epiphany June 6, 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Holy Name June 1, 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Holy Redeemer June 1, 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Holy Trinity June 1, 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm (Mass at 5:30 pm)
Immaculate Conception June 21, 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
Incarnation June 17, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nativity June 1, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Our Lady Queen of Peace June 8, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our Lady of Victory June 2, 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Our Lady Queen of the Americas June 7, 8:45 am – 9:45 am; June 14, 8:45 – 9:45 am (chapel)
Shrine of the Most Blessed Sacrament June 15, 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Shrine of the Sacred Heart May 31, 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
St. Ann June 6, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Anthony of Padua June 5, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Benedict June 5, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Dominic June 14, 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
St. Francis Xavier, SE June 2, 8:30 am – 9:30 am (Mass at 8:00 am)
St. Gabriel May 30, 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Joseph June 1, 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm (confessions and Mass)
St. Louis of France June 8, 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
St. Luke June 1, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Martin of Tours June 2, 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
St. Mary, Mother of God June 4, 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
St. Patrick June 1, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
St. Peter June 6, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Stephen, Martyr June 2, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
St. Teresa of Avila June 1, 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Vincent de Paul June 8, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm; June 13, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Church of the Little Flower June 1, 12:45 pm – 2:30 pm
Church of the Resurrection June 1, 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Holy Cross June 1, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Holy Redeemer, Kensington June 2, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mother Seton June 4, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our Lady of Grace June 1, 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm  (Confessions)
Our Lady of Lourdes June 15, 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Our Lady of Mercy June 6, 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Our Lady of Sorrows June 7, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our Lady of Vietnam June 1, 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Our Lady, Queen of Poland June 1, 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
St. Andrew Apostle June 8, 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Bartholomew June 8, 7:30 am – 8:00 am; June 15, 7:30 am – 8:00 am
St. Bernadette June 3, 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
St. Catherine Labouré June 2, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
St. Elizabeth June 6, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Francis of Assisi June 1, 8:15 pm – 9:30 pm
St. Jane Frances de Chantal June 1, 8:30 am – 10:45 am
St. John Neumann June 1, 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
St. John the Baptist June 1, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm (Visitation Chapel, Kazista Center)
St. John the Evangelist June 1, 10:30 am – 11:30 am (Mass at 9:30 am)
St. Martin of Tours June 1, 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
St. Mary, Rockville June 5, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Our Lady’s Chapel)
St. Mary, Barnesville June 1, 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
St. Patrick June 12, 10:00 am – 7:45 pm
St. Paul June 2, 9:00 am – 10:00 am (Norris Chapel)
St. Peter June 1, 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
St. Raphael June 12, 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
St. Rose of Lima May 24, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm (historic Chapel)
PRINCE GEORGE’S COUNTY
Ascension June 8, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Holy Family, Mitchellville June 9, 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Holy Family, Hillcrest Heights June 8, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Holy Redeemer, College Park June 6, 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mount Calvary, Forestville June 11, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Sacred Heart, Bowie June 1, 8:30 am – 9:30 am
St. Ambrose June 1, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Columba June 1, 9:00 am – 7 :00 pm
St. Dominic June 8, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Edward the Confessor June 8, 9:30 am – 10:30 am
St. Hugh, Greenbelt June 1, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Ignatius, Ft. Washington June 2, 9:30 am – 10:30 am (Chapel)
St. Jerome, Hyattsville June 1, 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
St. John the Evangelist June 1, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Confessions, bilingual)
St. Joseph, Beltsville June 1, 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
St. Joseph, Largo June 1, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
St. Margaret of Scotland June 8, 8:30 am – 9:30 am (rectory Chapel)
St. Mary, Clinton June 5, 9:00 am – 9:00 pm (Our Lady’s Chapel)
St. Mary of the Mills June 5, 9:30 am – 6:30 pm
St. Mary of the Assumption, Upper Marlboro June 12, 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
St. Matthias, Apostle June 4, 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Michael, Baden June 15, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Nicholas, Laurel June 1, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
St. Philip the Apostle, Camp Springs June 1, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SAINT MARY’S COUNTY
Holy Angels, Avenue June 5, 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Holy Face, Great Mills June 2, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Immaculate Conception, Mechanicsville June 1, 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Lexington Park June 14, 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Our Lady of the Wayside, Chaptico June 11, 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sacred Heart, Bushwood June 8, 10:00 am – 11:00 am
St. Aloysius, Leonardtown June 1, 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
St. Cecilia, St. Mary’s City June 1, 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
St. Francis Xavier, Newtowne June 1, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
St. George, Valley Lee June 2, 9:30 am – 10:30 am
St. John, Hollywood June 19, 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
St. Joseph, Morganza June 8, 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm (Confessions)
St. Michael, Ridge June 1, 10:00 am – 11:00 am (Mass at 9:00 am)

 

Watch the Ordination to the Priesthood that was held on June 17th at the Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception.